TEAM HEAT-YUMA, AZ - T.E.A.M.- Together Each Achieves or Accomplishes More
You need Flash Player in order to view this.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                             
 
 
 
 
12U 3RD PLACE FINISH SUMMER SLAM
IN TUCSON, AZ  JULY 2008
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12U 1ST PLACE FINISH HALLOWEEN
SLAM IN PHOENIX, AZ  OCTOBER 2008
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10u 2ND PLACE FINISH AAU SUPER REGIONALS
SAN DIEGO, CA APRIL 2009
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14U 2nd PLACE FINISH AAU SUPER
REGIONALS SAN DIEGO, CA APRIL 2009
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12u 1ST PLACE FINISH AAU SUPER REGIONALS
SAN DIEGO, CA APRIL 2009 GOING TO
NATIONALS IN HAMPTON,VA BABY!!!!!!
 
           
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jaylen Barnes selected to
Team Adidas Top 150 Phenom
Camp in August 2009.
(Invitation only)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
        
                                                 
Matt Pistone selected to
Adidas Top 150 Phenom Camp in                 
August 2009.                                                                     
(Invitation only)
 
        
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carter Rodriguez selected to                  
Team Adidas Top 150 Phenom                  
Camp in August 2009.                          
(Invitation only)                          
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Timothy (T.J) Smith selected to
Team Adidas Top 150 Phenom
Camp in August 2009.
(Invitation only)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Isaiah Brown selected to Team
Adidas Top 150 Phenom Camp in
August 2009. (Invitation only)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12u at City Hall to receive medals from the Mayor of Yuma
for qualifying for Nationals.             
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12u takes a picture with Mayor Nelson at City Hall.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17U FIRST PLACE FINISH 2009 TEAM HEAT CLASSIC 
Front Row: Asante Larkin, Adrian Rios, Wally Flores
Back Row: Anthony Avalos, Anthony Ochoa, Adrian Dority, Jose Rojas,
Garrett Firestone, Nick Chavez, Alex, Caceres, Coach Denmark Reid
Not Pictured: Ricky Vanegas
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13u FIRST PLACE FINISH IN THE AAU SAN DIEGO SUPPER REGIONALS
Oct 24-25, 2009
Front Row: Hayden Harmon, Chase Shill, Carter Rodriquezz, Kristian McKoy
Back Row: Coach Frank Brown, David Montague, Justice Brown, Matt Pistone, Parker Rodriquez, Isaiah Brown, Coach Ricky Barnes,
Not Pictured: T.J. Smith, Cody Harrison, Coach Tim Smith
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13u 1st Place finish. Dec. 12-14 2009 San Diego Sol Christmas Tournament
Front Row: Chase Shill, Carter Rodriquez, Hayden Harmon, Kristian McKoy
Back Row: Coach Frank Brown, Isaiah Brown, Matt Pistone, David Montague, Parker Rodriquez, Coach Ricky Barnes
Not Pictured: T.J. Smith, Justice Brown, Cody Harrison, Coach Tim Smith
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13u 1st Place finish. April 9-11 2010 Cesar Chavez Tournament
Front Row: Justice Brown, Hayden Harmon, Chase Shill, Carter Rodriguez
Back Row: Parker Rodriquez, Coach Frank Brown, Matt Pistone, David Montague, Isaiah Brown, Coach Ricky Barnes
Not Pictured: Cody Harrison, Jordan Tebbs, T.J. Smith, and Coach Tim Smith
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                       
 
14u Consolation Championship May 1-2 2010Cinco De Mayo Tournament
Front Row: Jorge Galivez, Andre Cabrales, Austin Smith, Justin Abeyta, Emilie Griego
Back Row: Coach Archie Abeyta, Brian Dixon, Thomas Ross, Noah Thompson, Devin Thompson, Bernardo Castorena
Not Pictured: Markell Allen, Jontay Morrison
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                          
 
13u 1st Place finish May 1-2 2010 Cinco De Mayo Tournament
Front Row: Hayden Harmon, Kristian Mccoy, Jaylen Barnes, Chase Shill,
Carter Rodriguez, Justice Brown,
Second Row: Coach Ricky Barnes, David Montague, Parker Rodriguez, Matt Pitone,
Jordan Tebbs, Isaiah Brown, Coach Frank Brown
Not Pictured: Cody Harrison, T.J. Smith, Coach Tim Smith
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11u 1st Place Finish June 5-6, 2010 T.E.A.M. Classic
Front Row: Jamison Kay, Jaylen Barnes, Derrick Barnes, Justice Neal
Second Row: Phillip Griego, Devonte Evans, Ebe Ramirez, Qadri Land, Julian Jones,
Jonathan Kay
Third Row: Coach Ricky Barnes, Coach Ron Neal
Not Pictured: Coach Shonti Land and Coach Jeffrey Kay
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                            
 
13u 1st Place Finish June 5-6, 2010 T.E.A.M. Classic
Front Row: Parker Rodriguez, Hayden Harmon, Kristian Mckoy, Carter Rodriguez,
Chase Shill, Coach Ricky Barnes
Seccond Row: Coach Frank Brown, Cody Harrison, David Montague, Timothy Smith,
Caoch Tim Smith, Matt Pistone, Justice Brown, Isaiah Brown, Brian Moore
Not Pictured: Jordan Tebbs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13u 3rd Place Finish June 11-13, 2010 MAYB Tournament Wichita, KS
Front Row: Hayden Harmon, Chase Shill, Kristian Mckoy, Carter Rodriguez,
Justice Brown
Second Row: T.J. Smith, Jordan Tebbs, Parker Rodriguez, Cody Harrison,
David Montague, Matt Pistone, Isaiah Brown
Third Row:  Coach Frank Brown, Coach Ricky Barnes, Coach Tim Smith
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                            
1st Place Finish San Diego, CA July 17, 2010
Front Row: Marco, Andre, Chase, Kristian, Justice
Second Row: Coach Frank Brown, Parker, Cody, Matt, Isaiah, David, Coach Ricky
Barnes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                  
 
12U 1st Place Finish Jan 2011 Phoenix, AZ
Front Row: Jaylen Barnes, Justice Neal, Derrick Barnes, Jamison Kay, Jordan Keys,
Second Row: Phillp Greigo, Qadri Land, Zion Nava, Devonte Evans, Julian Jones
Jonathan Kay
Coaches:  Ricky Barnes, Shonti Land, Jeffery Kay
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                    
 
14U 1st Place Finish Jan 2011 Phoenix, AZ
Front Row:  Carter Rodriguez, Kristan Mckoy, Hayden Harmon, Isaiah Brown, Parker Rodriguez, Coach Frank Brown
Second Row: T.J.Smith, Coach Ricky Barnes, Matt Pistone, David Montague,
Micheal Decourse
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                   
 
10U 1st Place Finish Feb 2011 Phoenix, AZ President's Day Tournament
Front Row: Jamison Kay, Derrick Barnes, Deshane Taylor II,
Second Row: Coach Jeffery Kay, Jordan Keys, Zion Nava, Perione Johnson, Coach Ricky Barnes
Not Pictured:  Ben Harrison
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                         
 
14U 1st Place Finish Feb 2011 Phoenix, AZ President's Day Tournament
Front Row: Javron Bushing, Justice Brown, Kristian Mckoy, Carter Rodriguez,
Jagen Cleary
Second Row: Coach Frank Brown, David Montague, T.J. Smith, Matt Pistone,
Coach Tim Smith, Isaiah Brown, Parker Rodriguez, Coach Ricky Barnes
Not Pictured: Cody Harrison
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                                                                                                                                  
10U May 2011 AZ State Championships Runner-Ups
Front Row: Jamison Kay, Josaiah Reid, Derrick Barnes, Jake Smith,
Second Row:  Jordan Keys, Zion Nava, Jstin Faidley, Dominic Lett
Not Pictured: Ben Harrison
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                     
 
12U May 2011 AZ State Championships Champions
Front Row: Justice Neal, Jaylen Barnes
Second Row: Philip Greigo, Christian Smith, Qadri Land, Jonathen Kay,
Third Row: Coach Ron Neal, Devonte Evans, Coach Ricky Barnes, Kareem Johnson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14U  May 2011 AZ State Championships Champions
Front Row: Justice Brown, Kristian Mckoy, Carter Rodriguez, Jagan Cleary, Coach Frank Brown
Second Row: Coach Ricky Barnes, T.J. Smith, Javron Rushing, Isaiah Brown,
Coach Tim Smith
Third Row: Matt Pistone, David Montague
Not Pictured: Cody Harrison
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                     
 
15U May 2011 AZ State Championships Runner-Ups
Front Row:  Emilio Greigo, Jontay Morrison, Andre Cabrales, Antonio Moore,
Kevin Mckoy
Second Row:  Coach Ricky Barnes, Brian Dixon, Thomas, Ross, Bernardo Castorena.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                           
 
12U June 2011 2nd Place finish in the 13U Division Lake Havasu Arizona Challenge
Front Row: Phil Griego, Jaylen Barnes, Justice Neal, Jonathen Kay, Kareem Johnson
Second Row:  Coach Ron Neal, Devonte Evans, Julian Jones, Christian Smith, Qadri Land,
Coach Ricky Barnes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                           
10U June 2011 1st Place finish Lake Havasu Arizona Challenge
Front Row:  Deshane Taylor, Derrick Barnes, Jamison Kay, Jake Smith
Second Row: Zion Nava, Jordan Keys, Justin Faidley
Third Row: Coach Ricky Barnes & Coach Jeffrey Kay
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                      
 
 
15U June 2011 2nd Place finish Lake Havasu Arizona Challenge
Front Row: Emilio Griego, Antonio Gonzales, Andre Cabrales,
Second Row: Brian Dixon, Thomas Ross, Bernardo Castorena, Jontay Morrison, Jaysn Reid, Seth Mckinney
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14U June 30th - July 3rd 2011 1st Place finish AAU National Championship in Anaheim, CA
Front Row:  Coach Tim Smith, Isaiah Brown, TJ Smith, Carter Rodriguez, Matt Pistone, Cody Harrison, Coach Frank Brown
Second Row:  Justice Brown, Jevron Rushing, Jagan Clearee, Kristian McKoy, David Montague
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12U July 8-10th 1st Place finish USSSA National Championship in San Diego, CA
Front Row:  Phillip Griego, Derrick Barnes, Jake Smith, Jaylen Barnes, Julian Jones
Second Row:  Zion Nava, Dominic Lett, Qadri Land, Devonte Evans, Christian Smith, Coach Ricky Barnes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14U July 8-10th 1st Place finish USSSA National Championships in San Diego, CA
Front Row:  Jagn Cleary, Isaiah Brown, Carter Rodriguez, Kristian McKoy, Justice Brown
Second Row:  Coach Tim Smith, Jevron Rushing, Matt Pistone, Coach Ricky Barnes, TJ Smith, Coach Frank Brown
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
January 7-8th, 2012 13U 2nd Place Finish New Year's Extravaganza in Phoenix, AZ
Front Row:  Julian Jones, Jaylen Barnes, Jonathen Kay, Nick Hennesey
Second Row: Coach Shonti Land, Qadri Land,Christian Smith, Devonte Dorsey-Evans
Third Row:  Coach Jeffrey Kay, Coach Ricky Barnes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
January 7-8th, 2012 11U 2nd Place Finish New Year's Extravaganza in Phoenix, AZ
Front Row: Kendrick, Jamisom, Jake, Derrick
Second Row: Eric, Zion, Jordan
Third Row:  Coach  Jeffrey Kay, Coach Ricky Barnes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
March 3-4th, 2012 10U 1st Place Finish Arizona Challenge in Phoenix, AZ
Front Row:  Josiah Reid, Deshane Taylor, Zach Hunter, Derrick Barnes, Jamison Kay
Second Row: Coach Ricky Barnes and Coach Jeffrey Kay
Not Pictured: Kail Carey, Tristan Short, Coach Denmark Reid
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
March 3-4, 2012 15u 1st Place Finish Arizona Challenge in Phoenix, AZ
Front Row:  Carter Rodriguez, Kristian Mckoy,
Second Row: Ricky Barnes, David Montague, Matt Pistone, Noah Thompson, Isaiah Brown
Troy Mitchell
Not Pictured:  T.J. Smith, Javron Rushing, Justice Brown, Frank Brown, Tim Smith
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
March 3-4, 2012 11u 2nd Place Finish Arizona Challenge in Phoenix, Az
Front Row:  Zach Hunter, Jamison Kay, Jake Smith, Derrick Barnes, Tristan Short
Kendrick Brasby
Second Row:  Coach Ricky Barnes, Tye Davis, Zion Nava, Jordan Keys, Ryleigh North,
Coach Jeffrey Kay
Not pictured: Michael Harris, Parley Kirkham
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16u April 15th 2012 1st Place Finish at the Lake Havasu Challenge
Coach Ricky, Thomas Ross, Jaylen Barn Jontay Morrison, Andre Cabrales,
Coach Tim Smith, Noah Thompson, T.J. Smith, Bernardo Castorena,
Brian Dixon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10u June 2-3rd 2012 2nd Place Finish at the TEAM Heat Classic
Deshane Taylor, Josiah Reid, Tate Davis, Zach Hunter, Derrick
Barnes, Tristan Short, Hayden Grimes, Jamison Kay, Coach Jeff
Kay, Coach Ricky Barnes, Demarcus Mills, Coach Wes Davis
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
June 2-3rd 2012 1st Place Finish at the TEAM Heat Classic
2nd Place Finish as the 14u
Jaylen Barnes, Jonathen Kay, Tristan Dill, Phillip Griego, Kyle Grannum
Troy Knight, Dominic Lett, Qadi Land, Devonte Evans, Edgar Castro,
Brandon Hunter, Julian Jones, Coach Ricky Barnes, David Montague,
Trae North
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15u June 2-3rd 2012 1st Place Finish at the TEAM Heat Classic
Isaiah Brown, Carter Rodriguez, Kristian McKoy, Justice Brown
Coach Tim Smith, Javbron Rushing, Troy Mitchell, TJ. Smith, Matt
Pistone, Abe Thompson, Coach Frank Brown
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10u June 16-17th 2o12 AZ State Champions
Hayden Grimes, Tate Davis, Zach Hunter, Tristan Short,
Jamison Kay, Derrick Barnes, Demarcus Mills, Coach Wes Davis,
Coach Jeffrey Kay
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13u June 16-17th AZ State Champions
Troy Knight, Julian Aitken, Jaylen Barnes, Brandon Hunter,
Phillip Griego, Devonte Evans, Julian Jones, Qadri Land,
Jonathen Kay, Christian Smith
Coach Jeffrey Kay, Coach Shonti Land, Coach Ricky Barnes,
Coach James Jones
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11u June 16-17th 2012 AZ State Runner-Up
Dominic Lett, Tye Davis, Jonathen Kay, Kendrick Brasby,
Coach Shonti Land, Kyle Grannum, Zion Lett, Qadri Land, Jordan
Keys, Coach Shonti Land, Coach Wes Davis, Coach Ricky Barnes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16u June 16-17th AZ State Runner-Up
Justice Brown, T.J. Smith, Kristian McKoy, Emilio Griego,
Bernardo Castorena, Coach Tim Smith, Noah Thompson, Thomas
Ross, Javron Rushing, Jontay Morrison, Tate Williams, Coach Ricky
Barnes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 27-28th 2012 Halloween Hoopfest, 2nd Place Phoenix, AZ
Deshane, Zach, Josiah, Tate, Hayden, Derrick, Jamison
Coach Ricky, Coach Jeff, Coach Wes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 27-28th 2012 Halloween Hoopfest, 2nd Place Phoenix, AZ
Tate, Hayden, Deshane, Jamison, Zach, Tye, Marcus
Coach Ricky, Coach Jeff, Coach Wes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 27-28th 2012 Halloween Hoopfest, 1st Place Phoenix, AZ
Tate, Jamison, Jake, Christian, Tye, Zion, Jordan, Marcus
Coach Byron, Coach Rick, Coach Wes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 27-28th 2012 Halloween Hoopfest, 1st Place Phoenix, AZ
Julian, Jaylen, Jonathen, Zion, Edgar, Daniel, Brandon, Christian
Coach Ricky, Coach James
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 27-28th 2012 Halloween Hoopfest, 2nd Place Phoenix, AZ
Tim, Jontay, Thomas, Jaysn, Ceasar, George, Troy, Brian
Coach Abbott, Coach Ricky
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
March 16-17th 2013 Wild Wild West Shootout, 1st Place Phoenix, AZ
Thomas Ross, Andre Cabrales, Carter Rodriguez, Kristian Mckoy,
Coach Tim Smith,Troy Mitchell, Matt Pistone, Jontay Morrison,
Jabron Rushing, Isaiah Brown, Coach Ricky Barnes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
March 23-24th 2013 Jam On It Tournament, 1st Place Las Vegas, NV
Julian Aitken, Jonathen Kay, Jaylen Barnes, Troy Night, Blake Sandoval
Julian Jones, Coach Ricky Barnes, Coach Jeffrey Kay, Edgar Castro,
Devonte Evans, Christian Smith, Hayden Gerber, Brandon Hunter,
Daniel Callender, Mark Walton
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
April 20-21st, 2013 Ballin in Havasu Tournament, 1st Place Finish
10 & 12U
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
April 20-21st, 2013 Ballin in Havasu Tournament, 1st Place Finish
14U
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
April 20-21st, 2013 Ballin in Havasu Tournament, 2nd Place Finish
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
April 20-21st, 2013 Ballin in Havasu Tournament, 2nd Place Finish
16 & 17U
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
April 20-21st, 2013 Ballin in Havasu Tournament The Extended Family
Photo. Team Heat and K9.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
May 4th, 2013 Imperial Valle Invitational, 2nd Place Finish 8th Grade
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
May 4th, 2013 Imperial Valle Invitational. The California Extended Family
Photo. Team Heat and IV Warriors.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
May 24-26th, 2013 El Paso Tx Burger King and Peter Piper Memorial
Basketball Classic. 1st Place. These 7 boys played so well other teams thought they
were Sophmores in High School.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
June 8-9, 2013 Team Heat Classic 2nd Place finish in the 15u division.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
June 8-9, 2013 Team Heat Classic 1st Place finish in the 14u division
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
June 21-22nd 2013 AZ State Champions
Hayden Grimes, Derrick Barnes, Zach Hunter
Jhanick Ambriz, Zion Nava, Jaie Arias, Damarcus Mills
Coach Rod Ford, Coach Ricky Barnes